Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor

Main amenities

  • 78 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Rome, stay at the spacious 1-bedroom Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome, which is just 9 minutes' walk from Pantheon Temple and merely 1.3 km from the large sunny square "Piazza Venezia". The 78 m² apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.

    This welcoming apartment is in Navona, which is a great choice for travellers interested in food, atmosphere and walking, just around the corner from the restaurant Cantina & Cucina. Its prime location ensures easy access to the classical 17th - century Fiumi Fountain, nearly a 5-minute walk away. Trastevere is 2.1 km away, and Piazza Navona is around 300 metres from Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor.

    A selection of in-room comforts offers high-speed internet and a multi-channel television, as well as ironing facilities and air conditioning. For convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided in each bathroom. Furthermore, hair dryers and towels is available.

    An equipped kitchen is featured at the property. Guests can also take a bus at Senato bus station, set a mere 5 minutes' stroll away, to explore the rest of Rome.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number058091-LOC-07412,IT058091C2PZR3JZ52

    Room Options at Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome

    A selection of in-room comforts offers high-speed internet and a multi-channel television, as well as ironing facilities and air conditioning. For convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided in each bathroom. Furthermore, hair dryers and towels is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Room photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Amenities photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Exterior photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome People photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Nearby photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Other photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Exterior photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Kitchen photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Room photo Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome Corridors photo
    Apartment

    Size: 78 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor?
      The size of Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor is 78 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Domus Minelli Navona Appartamento By Ghor Rome